Index

FIDLab

Class Camouflage

Alan Martín Segal

Tales of Fruits and Monsters

Gregor Božič

Pantheras

Salomé Lamas

Objet a

Ann Oren

La Nuit

Beatrice Gibson

Fragments of This Beauty

Burak Çevik

Fausto

Jazmín López

Disco Fever

Julien Ticot-Guillet

Cagarros Assembly

Ellie Ga

Anekumen

Irati Gorostidi Agirretxe

All the Renaults in the World

Declan Clarke

THE NIGHT CAME ABOUT
اقبل الليل

Mira Adoumier

SE VAN SUS NAVES

Óscar Vincentelli

NEVERLAND

Isabel Pagliai

MMXX

Cristi Puiu

I Look Like My Mother

Amina Maher

Following the Sound

Kyoshi Sugita

Fleur de bambou

Kiyé Simon Luang

FAMILY PORTRAIT
(THE CHRISTMAS CARD)

Lucy Kerr

Echo

Joshua Bonnetta

As Estações

Maureen Fazendeiro

Twittering Soul

Deimantas Narkevičius

Tehran, city of ambitions
(Tehran, Shahr e Arezouha)

Saeed Nouri

Swarm

Anja Dornieden, Juan David González Monroy

Spilliaert

Lisa Spilliaert

FOREMOST BY NIGHT
Reescritura

Víctor Iriarte

Nunca seré policía
(I’ll never be a cop)

Carolina Moscoso

Morir de pie
(To die on your feet)

María Paz González

La cascadeure
(The stuntwoman)

Virginie Barré, Julien Gorgeart

Jeune cinéma

Yves-Marie Mahé

Estados generales

Mauricio Freyre

It is at this point that the need to write history arises
(E’ a questo punto che nasce il bisogno di fare storia)

Constanze Ruhm

Dialogues d’exilés
(Dialogues of exile)

Eyal Sivan

Bogancloch

Ben Rivers

Ana no quiere que la vean bailar
(Ana doesn’t want to be seen dancing)

Gabriel Herrera Torres

Under a blue sun
Dead Lands (Adamot Metot)

Daniel Mann

A night of knowing nothing

Payal Kapadia

Xiao Li

Maya Kosa, Sérgio da Costa

Wabik
(Tracking satyrs)

MML collective, Gilles Lepore, Michal Madracki, Maciej Madracki

Túnel Invisível
(Invisible Tunnel)

Lucas Camargo de Barros, Nicolas Thomé Zetune

Der Dschungel
(The Jungle)

Matthias Huser

NOUS NE SERONS PAS LES DERNIERS DE NOTRE ESPÈCE
(The Goddamn Particle)

Mili Pecherer

Senda India (our demand)

Daniela Seggiaro

Patiko Simpatico

Tina Makharadze

Ollin Blood

Elise Florenty, Marcel Türkowsky

寧都
Silver Bird and Rainbow Fish (Ningdu)

Lei Lei

Los erizos
(The Sea Urchins)

Juan Rodrigáñez

La vie des hommes infâmes
(Infamous men’s life)

Gilles Deroo, Marianne Pistone

Krakatoa

Carlos Casas

Grand Portage

Julia Pello