Programmation 2021

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

A DAY IN A LIFE

Larry Clark, Jonathan Velasquez

France / 2020 / 15’

  • GNCR Award
  • GNCR Award

A SENSE OF JUSTICE

Swen de Pauw

France / 2021 / 97’

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

APPUYÉ AU MUR
LEAN ON THE WALL

Jacques Meilleurat

France / 2020 / 53’

  • CNAP Award |
  • French Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • French Competition

ARTICLE 15

Marie Reinert

France / 2021 / 40’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

BEATRIX

Lilith Kraxner, Milena Czernovsky

Austria / 2021 / 95’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

CHRONICLES OF THAT TIME

Maria Iorio, Raphaël Cuomo

Switzerland, Italy / 2021 / 76’

  • Flash Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • Flash Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

CONSTELLATION

Dania Reymond-Boughenou

France / 2021 / 31’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

CRASHING WAVES

Lucy Kerr

USA, Russia, Latvia / 2021 / 19’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

DAS HERZ DURCH WÜSTENEYEN RENNT – ARBEITSTITEL
THE HEART THROUGH DESERTS RUNS – WORKING TITLE

Garegin Vanisian

Germany / 2021 / 15’

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

EDOUARD AND CHARLES

Pascale Bodet

France / 2021 / 72’

  • Flash Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • Flash Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

FESTINA LENTE

Baya Medhaffar

Tunisia, France / 2021 / 21’

  • GNCR Award
  • GNCR Award

FROM WHERE WE STOOD

Christophe Cognet

France / 2021 / 110’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL

Serge Garcia

USA / 2021 / 22’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

HARUHARASAN NO UTA
HARUHARA SAN’S RECORDER

Kyoshi Sugita

Japan / 2021 / 120'

  • CNAP Award |
  • Flash Competition |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • Flash Competition  
  • International Competition

HIER.

Wendelien van Oldenborgh

Netherlands / 2021 / 28’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

HONEYMOON

Yu Araki

Japan / 2021 / 29’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

HOUSE OF LOVE

Pierre Creton

France / 2021 / 21’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

HUSEK

Daniela Seggiaro

Argentina / 2021 / 89'

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

I’M A HEROINE OF THE PERIPHERAL

Muriel Montini

France / 2021 / 84’

  • First Film Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

IN THE BILLOWING NIGHT

Erika Etangsalé

France / 2021 / 51’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

JOJO

Antoni Collot

France / 2021 / 90’

  • GNCR Award
  • GNCR Award

JUSTE UN MOUVEMENT

Vincent Meessen

Belgium / 2021 / 110’

  • First Film Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

LA COLLINE
THE HILL

Julien Chauzit

France / 2021 / 75’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

LA SANGRE ES BLANCA

Óscar Vincentelli

Spain, Venezuela / 2021 / 13’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

LACERATE

Janis Rafa

Italy / 2020 / 16’

  • French Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • French Competition  
  • GNCR Award  
  • Renaud Victor Award

LE POIREAU PERPÉTUEL

Zoé Chantre

France / 2021 / 83’

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

LE TRANSFORMATEUR

Pierre-Edouard Dumora

France / 2021 / 35’

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

LES MUES
WATER LILY SPLIT

Grégoire Perrier

France / 2021 / 69’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

LOS FUNDADORES

Diego Hernández

Mexico / 2021 / 62’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

LUMBRE
EMBERS

Santiago Mohar Volkow

Mexico / 2021 / 40’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

MÁS ALLÁ DE LA NOCHE

Manuel Ponce León de Restrepo

Colombia / 2021 / 26’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

NOUS DISONS RÉVOLUTION
LET’S SAY REVOLUTION

Elisabeth Perceval, Nicolas Klotz

France / 2021 / 128’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

OUTHERE (FOR LEE LOZANO)

Maïder Fortuné, Annie Mac Donell

Canada, France / 2021 / 36'

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

OUTSIDE NOISE

Ted Fendt

Germany, South Korea, Austria / 2020 / 61’

  • French Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • French Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

PENELOPE MY LOVE

Claire Doyon

France / 2021 / 88’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

PODESTA ISLAND

Stéphanie Roland

France, Belgium, Micronesia / 2020 / 23’

  • French Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • French Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

PREMIER ROYAUME
FIRST KINGDOM

Ioanis Nuguet

France / 2021 / 91’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

REAL TIME

Sasha Pirker

Austria / 2020 / 5’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

SAINT JEAN-BAPTISTE
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Jean-Baptiste Alazard

France / 2021 / 20'

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

SATURN AND BEYOND

Declan Clarke

Ireland / 2021 / 60’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

TAXIDERMISEZ-MOI

Marie Losier

France / 2021 / 10’

  • French Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • French Competition  
  • GNCR Award  
  • Renaud Victor Award

THE CURE

Clément Schneider, Simon Rembado

France / 2021 / 81’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

THE DUST OF MODERN LIFE

Franziska von Stenglin

Germany / 2021 / 81’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

THE INVISIBLE MOUNTAIN

Ben Russell

USA / 2021 / 83’