2014

MARHOUJA

Dhia Jerbi

Tunisie, 17’

BISON 6

Pauline Laplace

France, 26’

LA GROTTE

Ahmed Ghoneimy

Egypte, 23’

Une Vie radieuse

Meryll Hardt

France, 17’14

Sans que Freud ne s’en mêle

Anas Gzenay

Maroc, 17’

Rue Curiol

Julian Ballester

France, 34’

La Grande Prison (El Havs Amokrane)

Razik Benhellal

Algérie, 26’

Il s’appelle Pégase

Lorris Coulon

France, 11’

Déclivité

Célia Hay

France, 6’30

At Least we’ve met

Marko Grba Singh

Serbia, 15’

ALGORITHM (CARPETS)

Fanny ZAMAN

VIRA MAR (FORQUILHAS)

Philipp HARTMANN, Danilo CARVALHO

LE FORT DES FOUS

Narimane MARI

PETIT AMI PARFAIT – LES NOUVELLES FEMMES DE TOKYO

Alain DELLANEGRA & Kaori KINOSHITA

ILIAZDE

Stanislav Dorochenkov

OLEG Y LAS RARAS ARTES

Andrés DUQUE

PARABELLUM

Lukas VALENTA RINNER

RAY & LIZ

Richard BILLINGHAM

MITRA

Jorge LEÓN 

JEUNESSE DE SHANGHAÏ

Wang BING

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

AS CIDADES E AS TROCAS

Luísa HOMEM

Pedro PINHO  

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

Bx46

Jérémie BRUGIDOU

Fabien CLOUETTE  

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

BEFORE WE GO

Jorge LÉON

Groupement National des Cinémas de Recherche Prize / Renaud Victor Prize

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

CE QU’IL RESTE DE LA FOLIE

Joris LACHAISE

Grand Prix of the French Competition / Renaud Victor Prize

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

EL VIAJE DE ANA

Pamela VARELA

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

FILMER OBSTINÉMENT, RENCONTRE AVEC PATRICIO GUZMAN

Boris NICOT

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

ELA VOLTA NA QUINTA

André NOVAIS OLIVEIRA  

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

HILLBROW

Nicolas BOONE

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

FAUX ACCORDS

Paul VECCHIALI

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

LE BRUIT DU TEMPS, MESSAOUD

Anne-Marie FAUX

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

I COMME IRAN

Sanaz AZARI

SPECIALE MENTION OF THE GEORGES DE BEAUREGARD INTERNATIONAL PRIZE

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

LE SOUFFLEUR DE L’AFFAIRE

 Isabelle PRIM

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE GEORGES DE BEAUREGARD NATIONAL PRIZE

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

I, OF WHOM I KNOW NOTHING

Pablo SIGG

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE GRAND PRIX OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

LEONE, MÈRE & FILS

Lucile CHAUFOUR    

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

J’AI OUBLIÉ

Eduardo Williams

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE GRAND PRIX OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

TOURISME INTERNATIONAL

Marie VOIGNIER 

Marseille Espérance Prize / Special mentions of the Georges de Beauregard National Prize and of the GNCR Prize

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

LE BEAU DANGER

René FRÖLKE  

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

TROIS CONTES DE BORGES

Maxime MARTINOT

Georges de Beauregard National Prize / Institut Français de la Critique en ligne Prize

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

LETTERS TO MAX

Eric BAUDELAIRE  

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

LIAHONA

Talena SANDERS

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

MING OF HARLEM: TWENTY ONE STOREYS IN THE AIR

Phillip WARNELL

GEORGES DE BEAUREGARD INTERNATIONAL PRIZE

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

MITCH – THE DIARY OF THE SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENT

Damir CUCIC

Misel SKORIC

SPECIALE MENTION OF THE GEORGES DE BEAUREGARD INTERNATIONAL PRIZE

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

OUR TERRIBLE COUNTRY

Mohammad Ali ATASSI

Ziad HOMSI

Grand Prix of the International Competition / Special mention of the Marseille Espérance prize

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

TOQUEI TODAS AS SUAS COISAS

Maíra BÜHLER 

Matias MARIANI

  • French Competition
  • French Competition

BRÛLE LA MER

Nathalie NAMBOT

Maki BERCHACHE

Rencontres Cinématographiques de Cerbère-Port Bou Prize / Special mention of the Institut Français de la critique en ligne Prize

  • First Film Competition |
  • GNCR Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • GNCR Award

YXIMALLOO

Tadhg O’SULLIVAN

Feargal WARD

First film Prize / PARALLEL SCREEN / La java de la source

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

CANTINE / TRANSEPT

Dan PEREZ

Benjamin Klintoe

  • First Film Competition