International Premiere

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

STUDY THE STARS TONIGHT

TUTKITTAVA TÄHTIÄ TÄNÄ ILTANA

Vieno Järventausta,

Lauri Julkunen,

Ida Vesterinen

Finland / 2023 / 58’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

MEIN SATZ

MY SENTENCE

Amina Handke

Austria / 2022 / 85’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

VITANUOVA

Niles Atallah

Chile, Mexico, Spain / 2023 / 13’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

PERDUTO PARADISO IN DUE RULLI

LOST PARADISE IN TWO REELS

Luca Ferri,

Morgan Menegazzo,

Mariachiara Pernisa

Italy / 2023 / 7’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

TEMBIAPO PYHAREGUA

NIGHT WORK

Christian Bagnat,

Elvira Sanchez Poxon

Spain / 2022 / 120’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

DE FACTO

Selma Doborac

Austria, Germany / 2023 / 130’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

FILME PARTICULAR
PRIVATE FOOTAGE

PRIVATE FOOTAGE

Janaína Nagata

Brazil / 2022 / Colour / 91’

  • Sentiers expanded
  • Sentiers expanded

LA NASCITA DI UN REGNO

THE BIRTH OF A KINGDOM

Marco Piccarreda

Gaia Formenti

Italie / 2021 / Couleur et Noir & blanc / 32’

  • Sentiers expanded
  • Sentiers expanded

OSO

Bruno Lourenço

Portugal / 2021 / Colour / 16 mm / 29’

  • Sentiers expanded
  • Sentiers expanded

O BANHO
THE BATH

Maria Inês Gonçalves

Portugal, Spain / 2022 / Colour / 16 mm, 8 mm / 8’

  • Other gems |
  • Special Screening
  • Other gems  
  • Special Screening

PAZ

PEACE

Marta Ramos

José Oliveira

Portugal / 2021 / 24’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

PARAÍSO

Maddi Barber

Marina Lameiro

Spain / 2021 / Colour / 16 mm / 24’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

ATADOS LOS AÑOS ENGULLEN LA TIERRA

TIED YEARS DEVOUR THE EARTH

Clemente Castor

Mexico / 2022 / Colour and Black & white / 16 mm / 40’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

AGUA CALIENTE

Diego Hernández

Mexico / 2022 / Colour / 66’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

VIA NEGATIVA

NEGATIVE PATH

Alan Martín Segal

South Korea, Argentina / 2022 / Colour / 65’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

MAPUTO NAKUZANDZA

Ariadine Zampaulo

Brazil, Mozambique / 2022 / Colour / 60’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

ESPACIO SEGURO
SAFE SPACE

Iván Argote

Italie / 2020 / 20’

  • Special Screening
  • Special Screening

ELEFANTIN
BIBI MUST GO

Marie Zrenner, Johanna Seggelke

Germany / 2020 / 30’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

OTACUSTAS
EAVESDROPPER

Mercedes Gaviria

Argentina, Colombia / 2021 / 18’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

LACERATE

Janis Rafa

Italy / 2020 / 16’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

LA SANGRE ES BLANCA

Óscar Vincentelli

Spain, Venezuela / 2021 / 13’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

LOS FUNDADORES

Diego Hernández

Mexico / 2021 / 62’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

OUTSIDE NOISE

Ted Fendt

Germany, South Korea, Austria / 2020 / 61’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

CHRONICLES OF THAT TIME

Maria Iorio, Raphaël Cuomo

Switzerland, Italy / 2021 / 76’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

Three weeks later

José Luis Torres Leiva

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

YOU ARE HERE

John Di Stefano

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

The Mountain / Al Jabal

Ghassan Salhab

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

The bad Field

Bernhard Sallmann

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

Sip’ohi Manduré Place

Sebastiãn Lingiardi

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

SPECTRES

Sven Augustijnen

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

THE COLOR OF PAIN

Lee Kang-Hyun

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

DIORAMAS

Gonzalo CASTRO

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

DANUBE HOSPITAL

Nikolaus GEYRHALTER

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

L’ETHNOGRAPHE / THE ETNOGRAPHER

Ulises ROSELL

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

AN ANTHROPOLOGICAL TELEVISION MYTH

Alessandro GAGLIARDO

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

Toda la luz que podemos ver

Mexico / 2020 / Color / HD / 120’

  • Other gems
  • Other gems

Liminal

Mexico, France, Philippines / 2020 / Colour and Black & White / Stereo / 65’

  • Flash Competition
  • Flash Competition

朝の夢
See You In My Dreams

Japan / 2020 / Color et B&W / 8 mm, Stereo / 19’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

The Howls

Mexico / 2020 / Color / HD, Dolby Digital, HD, Stereo / 70’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

Night Shot

Chile / 2019 / Color / DVCam,HD:ProRess-DCP, Dolby 5.1 / 80’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

The Notes of Anna Azzori / A Mirror that Travels through Time

Austria, Germany, France / 2020 / Color and B&W / HD, Dolby Stereo (SR) / 72’

  • Histoire(s) de Portrait
  • Histoire(s) de Portrait

ANTECÂMARA

Jorge Cramez

Portugal / 2018 / Color / 52'

LETTER TO A DAUGTHER

Wilbirg Brainin-Donnenberg

Austria / 2019 / Color / 8'

  • Des marches, démarches
  • Des marches, démarches

MUYBRIDGE’S DISOBEDIENT HORSES

Anna Vasof

Austria / 2018 / Color / 4’

  • Sentiers expanded
  • Sentiers expanded

APFELMUS

Alexander Gratzer

Austria / 2019 / Color / 7’