First Film Competition

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

DIE ÄNGSTLICHE VERKEHRSTEILNEHMERIN

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

Austria, Germany / 2023 / 100’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

ZARATA

NOISE

Tamara Garcia Iglesias

Spain / 2023 / 62’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

SOFIA FOI

SOFIA WAS

Pedro Geraldo

Brazil | 2023 | 67’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

LA RENAISSANCE

RENAISSANCE

Nader Ayache

France | 2023 | 55’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

MONISME

Riar Rizaldi

Indonesia, Qatar / 2023 / 115’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

LE COEUR DU MASTURBATEUR

THE MASTURBATOR’S HEART

Michael Salerno

France | 2022 | 70’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

AURORA’S DREAM

Dragana Jovanovic

Serbia | 2023 | 60’

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

PACHEÛ

Camille Llobet

France, Spain / 2023 / 60’

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

DANS LE SILENCE ET DANS LE BRUIT

IN SILENCE AND CLAMOUR

Clément Roussier,

Hadrien Mossaz

France / 2023 / 58’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

VERMELHO BRUTO

ROUGH RED

Amanda Devulsky

Brazil / 2022 / Colour / 206’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

一个人

PERSON

Wang ChuYu

China / 2021 / 90’

  • First Film Competition |
  • GNCR Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • GNCR Award

WAY OUT AHEAD OF US

Rob Rice

United States / 2022 / Colour / 88’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

VIA NEGATIVA

NEGATIVE PATH

Alan Martín Segal

South Korea, Argentina / 2022 / Colour / 65’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

PASSE-PAROLE

CROSS WORDS

Mario Valero

France / 2022 / 80’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

DYING IN IBIZA
(A FILM IN THREE SUMMERS)

Anton Balekdjian, Léo Couture and Mattéo Eustachon

Léo Couture

Mattéo Eustachon

France / 2022 / Colour / 110’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

MAPUTO NAKUZANDZA

Ariadine Zampaulo

Brazil, Mozambique / 2022 / Colour / 60’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

KRISTINA

CHRISTINA

Nikola Spasic

Serbia / 2022 / Colour / 90’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

DESVĺO DE NOCHE

NIGHT DETOUR

Ariane Falardeau St-Amour

Paul Chotel

Canada / 2022 / Colour / 97’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

THE DUST OF MODERN LIFE

Franziska von Stenglin

Germany / 2021 / 81’

  • First Film Competition
  • First Film Competition

LOS FUNDADORES

Diego Hernández

Mexico / 2021 / 62’

  • First Film Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

IN THE BILLOWING NIGHT

Erika Etangsalé

France / 2021 / 51’

  • First Film Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

LA COLLINE
THE HILL

Julien Chauzit

France / 2021 / 75’

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

LES MUES
WATER LILY SPLIT

Grégoire Perrier

France / 2021 / 69’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

TOPOLOGY OF SIRENS

Jonathan Davies

USA / 2021 / 106’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

BEATRIX

Lilith Kraxner, Milena Czernovsky

Austria / 2021 / 95’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

TONIGHT AND THE PEOPLE

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

AMI, ENTENDS-TU

Nathalie Nambot

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

CHECK CHECK POTO

Julia Varga

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

Men standing

Jeremy Gravayat

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

LOGODEN

Jean FRAYSSE Aurélie BONAMY

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

LA NUIT REMUE

Bijan ANQUETIL

  • First Film Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

AUGUST

Mieko Azuma

  • First Film Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

The Three Disappearances of Soad Hosni

Rania Stephan

  • First Film Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

SIBÉRIE

Joana Preiss

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

VIKINGLAND

Xurxo Chirro

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition |
  • GNCR Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition  
  • GNCR Award

200 %

Nicolas Boone et Olivier Bosson

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

L’ANABASE DE MAY ET FUSAKO SHIGENOBU, MASAO ADACHI ET 27 ANNÉES SANS IMAGES

Eric Baudelaire

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

Life is on the other side

Elsa Quinette

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

74 (LA RECONSTITUTION D’UNE LUTTE)

Rania et Raed RAFEI

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

BABYLON

Ala Eddine SLIM Ismaël et Youssef CHEBBI

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

THE JURY

Virginia GARCÍA DEL PINO

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

MONTEMOR

Ignasi DUARTE

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition |
  • GNCR Award
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition  
  • GNCR Award

AUTOPORTRAIT

Simone FATTAL

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • French Competition

DEMANDE À TON OMBRE

Lamine AMMARKHODJA