October 2023

Films selected in other festivals

THE FACE OF THE JELLYFISH

Melisa Liebenthal

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

BIRDLAND

Leïla Kilani

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

Bertrand Bonello

  • International Competition
  • 2016

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

YOU MADE ME SEE THE SKY

Luis Esguerra Cifuentes

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Selma Doborac

  • International Competition
  • 2023

Gee-Jung Jun 

  • French Competition
  • 2007

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

César Vayssié

  • International Competition
  • 2023

Declan Clarke

  • International Competition
  • 2021

Lucy Kerr

  • CNAP Award |
  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

THE ISLAND

Damien Manivel

  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Daniel Eisenberg

  • International Competition
  • 2022

BIRDLAND

Leïla Kilani

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

THE CERVIX PASS

Marie Bottois

  • Other gems
  • 2022
  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • 2019*

CHRISTINA

Nikola Spasic

  • First Film Competition
  • 2022

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

SMOKE OF THE FIRE

Daryna Mamaisur

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Matjaz Ivanisin

  • International Competition
  • 2017

Juliana Antunes

  • International Competition
  • 2017

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

THE ISLAND

Damien Manivel

  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Cristòbal Leòn

  • GNCR Award |
  • Special Screening
  • 2018
  • 2018

UNDEFINED THINGS

Maria Aparicio

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

YOU MADE ME SEE THE SKY

Luis Esguerra Cifuentes

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

Aliha Thalien

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Stéphane Gérard,

Lionel Soukaz

  • Other gems
  • 2023

GPS SIGNAL LOST

Pierre Voland

  • French Competition
  • 2022

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

DAW

Samir Ramdani

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

Nicolas Klotz

Elisabeth Perceval

  • International Competition
  • 2017

Nicolas Klotz

Elisabeth Perceval

  • International Competition
  • 2016

Elisabeth Perceval, Nicolas Klotz

  • International Competition
  • 2021

Miranda Pennell

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

BURN TO SHINE

Patricia Allio

  • Other gems
  • 2023

Lucy Kerr

  • Flash Competition
  • 2021

Selma Doborac

  • International Competition
  • 2023

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Declan Clarke

  • Other gems
  • 2023

THE DIAGONAL FORCE

Annik Leroy,

Julie Morel

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

UNDEFINED THINGS

Maria Aparicio

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

THE CERVIX PASS

Marie Bottois

  • Other gems
  • 2022

THE TRAIL OF THE ASPHODELS

Maxime Martinot

  • French Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

NEW WORLD! (THE WORLD ANEW)

Elisabeth Perceval,

Nicolas Klotz

  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

CHRISTINA

Nikola Spasic

  • First Film Competition
  • 2022

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023