International Competition

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • Ciné + competition  
  • International Competition

LAS COSAS INDEFINIDAS

UNDEFINED THINGS

María Aparicio

Argentina / 2023 / 80’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

ČIULBANTI SIELA

TWITTERING SOUL

Deimantas Narkevičius

Egypt, Italy, Germany / 2023 / 17’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

LA TERMINAL

THE BUS STATION

Gustavo Fontán

Argentina / 2023 / 63’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

TEMBIAPO PYHAREGUA

NIGHT WORK

Christian Bagnat,

Elvira Sanchez Poxon

Spain / 2022 / 120’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

RICORDA TI CHE E UN FILM COMICO

César Vayssié

France / 2023 / 131’

  • Flash Competition |
  • International Competition
  • Flash Competition  
  • International Competition

OF GIRLS

KANOJO TACHI NO

Wendelien van Oldenborgh

Japan, Netherlands / 2023 / 43’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

O MARINHEIRO

THE MARINER

Yohei Yamakado

Portugal, France / 2023 / 75’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

DIE ÄNGSTLICHE VERKEHRSTEILNEHMERIN

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

Austria, Germany / 2023 / 100’

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • Ciné + competition  
  • International Competition

LA FORCE DIAGONALE

THE DIAGONAL FORCE

Annik Leroy,

Julie Morel

Belgium / 2023 / 145’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

DE FACTO

Selma Doborac

Austria, Germany / 2023 / 130’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

MONISME

Riar Rizaldi

Indonesia, Qatar / 2023 / 115’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

BACKGROUND

Khaled Abdulwahed

Germany / 2023 / 64’

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • Ciné + competition  
  • International Competition

AN EVENING SONG (FOR THREE VOICES)

Graham Swon

United States / 2023 / 86’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

LA VIE DES HOMMES INFÂMES

THE LIVES OF INFAMOUS MEN

Gilles Deroo

Marianne Pistone

France / 2022 / Colour / 16 mm / 87’ — FIDLab 2020

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

WHO IS AFRAID OF IDEOLOGY?
PART 4 REVERSE SHOT

Marwa Arsanios

Germany, Lebanon / 2022 / Colour / 35’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

THE UNSTABLE OBJECT II

Daniel Eisenberg

France, Germany, Turkey, United States / 2022 / Colour / 204’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

SOBRE LAS NUBES

ABOUT THE CLOUDS

María Aparicio

Argentina / 2022 / Black & white / 146’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

QUARRIES

Ellie Ga

Portugal, Sweden, France / 2022 / Colour / 40’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

NOMOTOPOWELL

Brent Chesanek

United States / 2022 / Colour / 71’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

NIWA NO SUNABA

GARDEN SANDBOX

Yukinori Kurokawa

Japan / 2022 / Colour / 70’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

ISANG SALAYSAY NG KARAHASANG PILIPINO

A TALE OF FILIPINO VIOLENCE

Lav Diaz

Philippines / 2022 / Black & white / 434’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

DISPATCH FROM PRZEMYŚL
(NOTES FOR A DEMOCRATIC EUROPE)

Marine Hugonnier

France, Poland / 2022 / Black & white / 16 mm / 35’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

DESVĺO DE NOCHE

NIGHT DETOUR

Ariane Falardeau St-Amour

Paul Chotel

Canada / 2022 / Colour / 97’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

CAN SOMEONE MEET ME IN DARK ALLEY ?

Gaetano Liberti

Luciano Pérez Savoy

Italy, Mexico / 2022 / Colour / 52’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

AFTERSUN

Lluís Galter

Spain / 2022 / Couleur / 70’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

A WOMAN ESCAPES

Sofia Bohdanowicz

Burak Çevik

Blake Williams

Canada, Turkey / 2022 / Colour / 16 mm, HD, 3D / 81’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

A VIDA SÃO DOIS DIAS

LIFE LASTS TWO DAYS

Leonardo Mouramateus

Brazil / 2022 / Colour / 82’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

OUTHERE (FOR LEE LOZANO)

Maïder Fortuné, Annie Mac Donell

Canada, France / 2021 / 36'

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

HUSEK

Daniela Seggiaro

Argentina / 2021 / 89'

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition  
  • Renaud Victor Award

VIDA COMIENZA, VIDA TERMINA
LIFE BEGINS, LIFE ENDS

Rafael Palacio Illingworth

Switzerland, Argentina / 2021 / 83’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

TOPOLOGY OF SIRENS

Jonathan Davies

USA / 2021 / 106’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

THE INVISIBLE MOUNTAIN

Ben Russell

USA / 2021 / 83’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

SATURN AND BEYOND

Declan Clarke

Ireland / 2021 / 60’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

OUTSIDE NOISE

Ted Fendt

Germany, South Korea, Austria / 2020 / 61’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

Орфей
ORPHEUS

Vadim Kostrov

Russia / 2021 / 116’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

NOUS DISONS RÉVOLUTION
LET’S SAY REVOLUTION

Elisabeth Perceval, Nicolas Klotz

France / 2021 / 128’

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

LUMBRE
EMBERS

Santiago Mohar Volkow

Mexico / 2021 / 40’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

JOJO

Antoni Collot

France / 2021 / 90’

  • CNAP Award |
  • Flash Competition |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • Flash Competition  
  • International Competition

HIER.

Wendelien van Oldenborgh

Netherlands / 2021 / 28’

  • GNCR Award |
  • International Competition
  • GNCR Award  
  • International Competition

HARUHARASAN NO UTA
HARUHARA SAN’S RECORDER

Kyoshi Sugita

Japan / 2021 / 120'

  • CNAP Award |
  • International Competition
  • CNAP Award  
  • International Competition

CHRONICLES OF THAT TIME

Maria Iorio, Raphaël Cuomo

Switzerland, Italy / 2021 / 76’

  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • First Film Competition  
  • International Competition

BEATRIX

Lilith Kraxner, Milena Czernovsky

Austria / 2021 / 95’

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

Three weeks later

José Luis Torres Leiva

  • International Competition
  • International Competition

YOU ARE HERE

John Di Stefano