Films Follow-up

February 2024

Films selected in other festivals

THE RAYS OF A STORM

Julio Hernandez Cordón

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Paul Heintz

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Claire Doyon

  • French Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • 2021

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

Graham Swon

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Khaled Abdulwahed

  • Artistes en exil |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

January 2024

Films selected in other festivals

BIRDLAND

Leïla Kilani

  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

SOFIA WAS

Pedro Geraldo

  • First Film Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

TWITTERING SOUL

Deimantas Narkevičius

  • International Competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

NIGHT WORK

Christian Bagnat,

Elvira Sanchez Poxon

  • International Competition
  • 2023

Erika Etangsalé

  • First Film Competition |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • 2021

Narimane Mri

  • International Competition
  • 2019*

HARICOTS ROUGES

Narimane MARI

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2013

WE HAD THE DAY BONSOIR

Narimane Mari

  • CNAP Award |
  • French Competition
  • 2022

December 2023

Films selected in other festivals

Bas Devos

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

THE ISLAND

Damien Manivel

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

SOFIA WAS

Pedro Geraldo

  • First Film Competition
  • 2023

EVIL SEAWEED

Antonin Peretjatko

  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

EVIL SEAWEED

Antonin Peretjatko

  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

Teboho Edkins

  • International Competition
  • 2011

November 2023

Films selected in other festivals

Céline Condorelli

Ben Rivers

  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

Ben Russell

  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

Brent Chesanek

  • International Competition
  • 2022

Wendelien van Oldenborgh

  • CNAP Award |
  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

Lluís Galter

  • International Competition
  • 2022

Sofia Bohdanowicz

Burak Çevik

Blake Williams

  • International Competition
  • 2022

UNDEFINED THINGS

Maria Aparicio

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

LOSING FAITH

Martha Mechow

  • Artistes en exil |
  • First Film Competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

TWITTERING SOUL

Deimantas Narkevičius

  • International Competition
  • 2023

WILD FLOWERS

Karla Crnčević

  • Other gems
  • 2023

SMOKE OF THE FIRE

Daryna Mamaisur

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Khaled Abdulwahed

  • Artistes en exil |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Basma Al-Sharif

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Selma Doborac

  • International Competition
  • 2023

THE ISLAND

Damien Manivel

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • International Competition
  • 2003

NOISE

Tamara Garcia Iglesias

  • First Film Competition
  • 2023

Ben Russell

  • Flash Competition
  • 2022

THE DANUBE RIVERS

Jaume Claret Muxart

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Khaled Abdulwahed

  • Artistes en exil |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Selma Doborac

  • International Competition
  • 2023

WILD FLOWERS

Karla Crnčević

  • Other gems
  • 2023

GPS SIGNAL LOST

Pierre Voland

  • French Competition
  • 2022

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

Basma Al-Sharif

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

TWITTERING SOUL

Deimantas Narkevičius

  • International Competition
  • 2023

Wang Bing

  • Other gems
  • 2023

IN SILENCE AND CLAMOUR

Clément Roussier,

Hadrien Mossaz

  • Artistes en exil |
  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Zoé Chantre

  • French Competition |
  • GNCR Award |
  • Renaud Victor Award
  • 2021

Khaled Abdulwahed

  • Artistes en exil |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Paul Heintz

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

NEW WORLD! (THE WORLD ANEW)

Elisabeth Perceval,

Nicolas Klotz

  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Mohammad Ali ATASSI

Ziad HOMSI

  • International Competition
  • 2014

SMOKE OF THE FIRE

Daryna Mamaisur

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

SOFIA WAS

Pedro Geraldo

  • First Film Competition
  • 2023

UNDEFINED THINGS

Maria Aparicio

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Éric Baudelaire

  • International Competition
  • 2017

Khaled Abdulwahed

  • Artistes en exil |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Graham Swon

  • Ciné + competition |
  • International Competition
  • 2023

Aliha Thalien

  • Flash Competition
  • 2023

Camille Llobet

  • First Film Competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

Bas Devos

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition
  • 2023

THE ISLAND

Damien Manivel

  • Artistes en exil |
  • Ciné + competition |
  • French Competition
  • 2023

SOFIA WAS

Pedro Geraldo

  • First Film Competition
  • 2023