2016 AWARDS
 
 
  • AModelFamilyB
  • SincerelyB.jpg
  • ThisIsTheWayB.jpg
  • ElMonstroB.jpg
  • EmpathyB.jpg
  • FuneraillesB.jpg
  • FurtherBeyondB.jpg
  • HavarieB.jpg
  • KakoB.jpg
  • LEncreDeChineB.jpg
  • MataAtlanticaB.jpg
  • OccupyB.jpg
  • OutThereB.jpg
  • SarahB.jpg
  • TerritoryB.jpg
  • TheDustChannelB.jpg
  • ThoseShockingShakingDaysB.jpg
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
   
 
  • AtlalB.jpg
  • CreveCoeurB.jpg
  • DansLesPasB.jpg
  • FructoseB.jpg
  • JumboB.jpg
  • LaBarqueSilencieuseB.jpg
  • MunsterB.jpg
  • SilencioB.jpg
  • SoleilNoirB.jpg
  • UFEB.jpg
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
  • FRENCH COMPETITION
   
 
  • AtlalB
  • CasiParaisoB
  • CeQuiArrivaB
  • EmpathyB.jpg
  • LaBarqueSilencieuseB
  • OccupyB.jpg
  • OutThereB.jpg
  • RisqueDAtmosphereExplosiveB
  • TerritoryB.jpg
  • ThoseShockingShakingDaysB.jpg
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
  • FIRST FILM COMPETITION
   
 
  • CasiParaisoB
  • CeQuiArrivaB
  • HoboB.jpg
  • TheFourthStageB.jpg
  • TurningGateB.jpg
  • ZiggyB.jpg
  • PARALLEL SCREENS
  • PARALLEL SCREENS
  • PARALLEL SCREENS
  • PARALLEL SCREENS
  • PARALLEL SCREENS
  • PARALLEL SCREENS

Every year in early July, the FIDMarseille — Marseille’s International Film Festival, presided by Paul Otchakovsky-Laurens and directed by Jean-Pierre Rehm, proposes a programme of 130 films to approximately 23,000 spectators, in cinemas, theaters, libraries, art galleries, and in open-air amphitheaters throughout the city. The festival presents a large number of films in their world premiere as well as first films. Today, the FIDMarseille is recognized as a source of new cinemas, both documentary productions as well as fiction films. In addition, the FIDMarseille organizes the FIDLab, a support platform for international co-production; the FIDCampus, a training workshop for Mediterranean students; and numerous, offsite screenings throughout the year.
 
27th edition of FIDMarseille will welcome almost 150 directors, artists, producers, actors, writers, film technicians. Among them :
Hong Sang-soo | Patricio Guzmán | agnès b. | Oliver Laxe | Claire Doyon | Narimane Mari | Katinka Bock | César Vayssié | Thomas Bauer | Iván Argote | André Gil Mata | Jonathan Le Fourn et Rémi De Gaalon | Laura Huertas Millan | Djamel Kerkar | Tobie Nathan | Martin Le Chevallier | Pablo Narezo | Noëlle Pujol | Vitor Graize | Alexandre Cornu | Marie-Hélène Rebois | Isabelle Gaudefroy | Julie Chaffort | Claire Atherton | Nicola Bergamaschi et Nathalie Hugues | Guillaume Gehannin | Benjamin Klintoe | Pedro Fernandes Duarte et Joana Gusmão | Eva Sangiorgi | Selma Doborac | Marine Hugonnier | Seob Kim Boninsegni | Vlado Skafar | Raphaël Nadjari | Stéphanie Nava | Ignacio Agüero | Richard Brouillette | Christophe Bisson | Mikulas Novotny | Alexandra Cuesta | Ghassan Salhab | Philip Scheffner | Camila Rodriguez Triana | Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli | Emilie Dudognon | Zoe Beloff | Violeta Bava | Boris Lehman | Takehiro Ito | Francisco Ferreira | Michael Pattison | Thomas Jaeger | Ismaël Lëamsi | Eyal Sivan | Clarisse Hahn | Rima Mismar | Chawki Knis | Marie-Pierre Vallé | Paolo Benzi | Christine Molloy et Joe Lawlor | Daniel Hui | Ignasi Duarte | Ala Eddine Slim | João Dumans et Affonso Uchoa | Stéphane Sinde | Clément Cogitore | Michael Robinson | Karel Vachek | Cédric Bonin | Martine Deyres | Basma Alsharif | Roee Rosen | Nicolas Klotz et Élisabeth Perceval | David Schwartz | Thomas Ordonneau | Patric Chiha | Matthew Porterfield | …
FaLang translation system by Faboba