jury 2016

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION JURY

 

FRENCH COMPETITION JURY

     
EvaSangiorgi.jpg     ClaireDoyon.jpg   
Eva Sangiorgi
Mexico
Head of FICUNAM, International Film Festival of Mexico DF
Chairwoman
    Claire Doyon
France
Film director | actress
Chairwoman
 
         
 VioletaBava.jpg MarineHugonnier.jpg    KatinkaBock.jpg  IsabelleGaudefroy.jpg
Violeta Bava
Argentina
BAFICI programmer & Doha Film Festival programmer | producer
Marine Hugonnier
France
Artist | film director
  Katinka Bock
Germany
Artist
Isabelle Gaudefroy
France
Head of programmation at the Fondation Cartier pour l’art contemporain  
         
RaphaelNadjari.jpg VladoSkafar.jpg    ThomasBauer.jpg  RichardBrouillette.jpg
Raphaël Nadjari
France
Film director

Vlado Skafar
Slovenia
Film director

  Thomas Bauer
France
Film director | artist
Richard Brouillette
Canada
Film director | producer
         

PRIX INSTITUT FRANCAIS DE LA CRITIQUE INTERNATIONALE EN LIGNE JURY

 

GROUPEMENT NATIONAL DES CINÉMAS DE RECHERCHE JURY

         
The jury is made up of three online cinema crititics
Francisco Ferreira | Portugal | Cinema crititic
Ismaël Leamsi | Tunisia | Film director, cinema crititic
Michael Pattison | UK | Cinema crititic
  Composed by three theater owners of the GNCR network
Eva Brucato, Cinémas du Sud
Yannick Reix, la Café des Images, Hérouville-Saint-Clair
Emmanuel Vigne, Cinéma Le Méliès, Port-de-Bouc
         

CENTRE NATIONAL DES ARTS PLASTIQUE (CNAP) JURY

 

PRIX RENAUD VICTOR JURY

         
Clarisse Hahn
France
Artist | film director
    The jury will be composed of inmates from the Baumettes
 

PRIX MARSEILLE ESPÉRANCE JURY

 

HIGHSCHOOL STUDENT’S PRIZE JURY

 
The jury is made up of students from the Ecole de la Deuxieme Chance, in Marseille

Sophie ALBERT
Jimmy CHRISTON
Blandine CORNET
Céline GIRAUD
Sofiane HASSOUNA
Jean-Christophe RAPHAEL
Hasnia SARIDJ
  The jury is made up of 13 students from Marseille and the PACA région and of 3 students from Hanover in Germany, as part of a school exchange.

Lycée La Fourragère (Marseille)
Lycée Notre Dame de Sion (Marseille)
Lycée Marseilleveyre (Marseille)
Lycée Montgrand (Marseille)
Lycée Pierre Mendes France (Vitrolles)
Lycée Georges Duby (Luynes)
Lycée Adam de Craponne (Salon de Provence)
Lycée Auguste et Louis Lumière (La Ciotat)
Hanover, Germany

Baptiste Andre, Chloé Paringaux, Sacha Azoulay,
Lucile Voiry, Justine Canetti, Méric Joly,
Alexia Sanchez, Héloïse Florent, Marie Colangelo,
Sven Roche, Isabelle Rossard, Clara Koskas,
Neval Ceylen, Vicky Flentge, Dorian Werner
       
       
       
FaLang translation system by Faboba